Welcome to KCACTF

Region 1 / Festival 50

Western Connecticut State University
January 28th - February 3rd, 2018

Entered Productions - Fall 2013 e


At Hartwick College in Oneonta, NY

Come Home A Stranger
Written and directed by Malissa A. Kano-White

Performance Dates: September 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 at 8:00pm
The Lab Theatre
1 West Street, Oneonta, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter and Shawna Mefferd Carroll


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Prelude to a Kiss 
By Craig Lucas
Directed by Jamie Taylor


Performance Dates: September 25, 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: September 28, 29 at 2:00pm
Lila and John Sapinsley Hall
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Gloria Trombley


At Castleton State College in Castleton, VT

A View From The Bridge
By Arthur Miller
Directed by Harry McEnerny


Performance Dates: September 26, 27, 28 at 7:00pm
Matinee: September 29 at 2:00pm
Casella Theater
62 Alumni Drive, Castleton, VT 
This is an ASSOCIATE entry
 
RESPONDENT - John Devlin


At the State University of New York, New Paltz in New Paltz, New York 

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling 
Music and lyrics by William Finn
Book by Rachel Sheinkin


Performance Dates: September 26, 27, 28 and October 3, 4, 5, 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: September 29 and October 6, 20 at 2:00pm
Parker Theatre
1 Hawk Drive, NewPaltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kimberly Bouchard


At Boston University in Boston, MA

Burning
By Ginger Lazarus
Directed by Steven Bogart


Performance Dates: September 26, 27 and October 4, 5, 11, 12, 18, 19, 20 at 8:00pm
Matinee: September 29 and October 5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20 at 2:00pm
Boston Playwrights' Theatre
949 Commonwealth Avenue, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At Keene State College in Keene, NH

Thanksgiving
By Taylor Jorgensen
Directed by Daniel Patterson


Performance Dates: October 3, 4 at 7:30pm
Redfern Arts Center, Wright Theatre
90 Wyman Way, Keene, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Susan Sanders


At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Two Nights Near Doolin

By Louisa Burns-Bisogno
Directed by Pam McDaniel


Performance Dates: October 9, 10 at 7:00pm and October 11, 12, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 19 at 12:00pm and October 13, 20 at 2:00pm
181 White Street, Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Stefanie Sertich and Brandt Reiter


At the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

The Night Sky
By Susan Yankowitz
Directed by Assunta Kent


Performance Dates: October 10, 11, 12 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 12 at 2:00pm and October 13 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Theatre
37 College Avenue, Gorham, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - 


At the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Be Aggressive
By Annie Weisman
Directed by Rachel Walshe


Performance Dates: October 10, 11, 12, 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 13, 20 at 3:00pm
J Studio Theatre
Upper College Road, Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Georgia McGill


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Kafka in Tel Aviv
Written and directed by Peter Sampieri

Performance Dates: October 10, 11, 12, 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 20th at 
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - David Kaye and Cathy Hurst


At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

Metamorphoses
By Mary Zimmerman
Directed by Jeffrey Martin

Performance Dates: October 11, 12, 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 13 at 2:00pm
Performing Arts Center
1 Old Ferry Road, Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas Rothacker


At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Shakespeare in Hollywood
By Ken Ludwig
Directed by Sheila Garvey


Performance Dates: October, 11, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 12, 13, 20 at 2:00pm
John Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Thomas Rothacker and Stefanie Sertich


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Crimes of the Heart
By Beth Henley
Directed by Craig Hande
l

Performance Dates: October 16, 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 19, 20 at 2:00pm 
Mainstage
99 Main Street, Franklin, MA
This is a ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Jim Petty


At Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

Rabbit Hole
By David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Thomas Bovino


Performance Dates: October 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 24, 25, 26 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 20, 27 at 2:00pm
Theatre 119
533 College Road, Selden, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas Rothacker


At Boston University in Boston, MA

Our Girl In Trenton
By Cliff Odel
Directed by Thomas Martin


Performance Dates: October 17 at 7:30 and October 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 18 at 5:00pm, October 19 at 2:00pm and October 20 at 4:00pm
TheatreLab @ 855
855 Commonwealth Avenue, Room 104, Boston, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Adam Zahler and Patrica Riggin


At Five Towns College in Dix Hills NY

Rabbit Hole
By David Lindsay-Abaire
Jodi Van Der Horn


Performance Dates: October 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 20 at 2:00pm
Dix Hills Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Road, Dix Hills, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Nicole Lomax-Montague and Charles Wittreich


At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

True West
By Sam Shepherd
Directed by Kathleen Sills


Performance Dates: October 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 19 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike Street, North Andover, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT - Jim Beauregard


At the Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

Wait Until Dark
By Frederick Knott
Directed by Luke J. Sutherland


Performance Dates: October 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 20 at 2:00pm
Bobby Hackett Theatre
400 East Avenue, Warwick, RI
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Georgia McGill and Patricia Riggin


At Central Connecticut State University in New Britain, CT

Hedda Gabler
By Henrik Ibsen
Directed by Steven Raider-Ginsburg


Performance Dates: October 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 at 7:30pm
Black Box Theatre, Maloney Hall
1615 Stanley Street, New Britain, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Gloria Trombley


At the State University of New York, Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

Bent
By Martin Sherman
Directed by Jason Francey


Performance Dates: October 24, 25, 26 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 26, 27 at 2:00pm
Blackbox Theatre
44 Pierrepont Avenue, Potsdam, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Erika Gray and Cathy Hurst


At Lehman College in Bronx, NY

The Motherf**ker With The Hat
By Stephen Adly Guirgis
Directed by Dante Albertie


Performance Dates: October 24, 25, 26 at 7:00pm
Matinee: October 23, 27 at 3:00pm
Studio Theater
250 Bedford Park Boulevard West, Bronx, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas Rothacker


At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

LYLH
By Thomas Karner
Directed by  Matthew Rindini


Performance Dates: October 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 at 7:00pm
Matinee: October 27 at 2:00pm
Percival Auditorium
254 Highland Ave. Fitchburg, MA 
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Ted Clement and Scott Gagnon


At the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

Dog Sees God
By Bert V. Royal
Directed by Courtney Pomerleau


Performance Dates: October 25, 26 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 26, 27 at 2:00pm
Russell Hall Lab Theatre
37 College Avenue, Gorham, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Dale Young


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

Painted Alice
By William Donnelly
Directed by Suzanne Ramczyk


Performance Dates: October 25, 26, 31 and November 1, 2 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 27 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue, Bridgewater, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - John Devlin and Pam McDaniel


At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Chicago
Music by John Kander
Lyrics by Fred Ebb
Book by Bob Fosse
Directed by Julio Matos


Performance Dates:October 30, 31 and November 1, 2, 8, 9 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 2, 3, 9, 10 at 2:00pm
Berkshire Theatre
Osborne Street and Hospital Avenue, Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Ted Clement and Gloria Trombley


At the University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Anything Goes
Book by by Guy Bolton and P.G. Wodehouse
Music and Lyrics by Cole Porter
Directed John Berst


Performance Dates: October 30, 31 and November 1, 2 at 7:00pm
November 3 at 2:00pm
Johnson Theatre/Paul Creative Arts Center
30 Academic Way, Durham, NH 
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Jim Beauregard


At Lemoyne College in Syracuse, NY

Dead Man's Cell Phone
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Matt Chiorini


Performance Dates: October 25, 26, 31 and November 1, 2 at 8:00pm
W. Carroll Coyne Center for the Performing Arts
1419 Salt Springs Rd, Syracuse, NY ‎
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Thomas Rothacker and Ryan McKinney


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Vinegar Tom
By Caryl Churchill
Directed by Cheryl Faraone


Performance Dates: October 31 and November 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 2 at 2:00pm
Seeler Studio Theatre
South Main Street, Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kathleen Sills


At Boston University in Boston, MA

Windowmen
By Steven Barkhimer
Directed by Brett Marks


Performance Dates: October 31 and November 1, 2, 3, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 3, 9, 10, 16, 17, 23, 24 at 2:00pm
Boston Playwrights' Theatre
949 Commonwealth Avenue, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At the State University of New York, Oneonta in Oneonta, NY

No Exit
By Jean Paul Sartre
Directed by Chris Mackin


Performance Dates: October 31 and November 1, 2, 3 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 3 at 2:00pm
Hamblin Theater
106 Fine Arts Center, Oneonta, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter


At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

Much Ado About Nothing
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Jim Murphy


Performance Dates: November 1, 2, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 7 at 4:00pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott Street, Haverhill, MA
This is a ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Scott Gagnon


At Emerson College in Boston, MA

Lizzie Bright and the Buckminster Boy
By Cheryl L. West 
Based on the book by Gary D. Schmid
Directed by Robert Colby


Performance Dates: November 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 2, 3 at 2:00pm
Semel Theatre
Tufte Production and Performance Center
10 Boylston Place, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Mike Duarte


At the University of New Haven in West Haven, CT

The Secret in the Wings
By Mary Zimmerman
Directed by Rachel Anderson-Rabern


Performance Dates: November 7, 8, 9 at 8:00pm 
Matinee: November 10 at 2:00pm
UNH University Theater
300 Boston Post Rd, West Haven, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Gregory Fletcher


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

The Homecoming
By Harold Pinter
Directed by Ryan Boettcher


Performance Dates: November 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 10 at 2:00pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA
This is a ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Peter Sampieri


At Laguardia Community College in Long Island City, NY

Unpacking Home
Directed by Stefanie Sertich and Ryan McKinney

Performance Dates: November 6, 7, 9 at 7:00pm 
Matinee: November 6 at 2:30pm
31-10 Thompson Avenue, Long Island City, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas Rothacker


At St. Lawrence University in Canton, NY

Iphigenia and Other Daughters
By Ellen McLaughlin
Directed by Matt Saltzberg


Performance Dates: November 6, 7, 8, 9 at 8:00pm
Edson R. Miles Blackbox Theater
23 Romoda Drive, Canton, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Kim Bouchard and Shawna Mefferd Carroll


At Johnson State College in Johnson, VT

Pippin
Music and lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Book by Roger O. Hirson
Directed by Patrick Houle


Performance Dates: November 7, 8, 9 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 6 at 1:00pm
Dibden Theatre
South Pond Road, Johnson, VT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS - Cathy Hurst and John Devlin


At Colby-Sawyer College in New London, NH

Shakespeare in Hollywood
By Ken Ludwig
Directed by Suzanne Delle


Performance Dates: November 7 at 7:00pm and November 8, 9 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 9 at 2:00pm
Saywer Center
541 Main Street, New London, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT - John Devlin


At University of Hartford in West Hartford, CT

A Flea In Her Ear
By  Georges Feydeau
Directed by Amanda Pawlik
 

Performance Dates: November 8, 9, 15, 16 at 7:30pm
Auerbach Auditorium
200 Bloomfield Avenue, West Hartford, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas Rothacker


At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

The Laramie Project
By Moises Kaufman
Directed by Kelly Quinn


Performance Dates: November 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 10 at 2:00pm
Percival Auditorium
254 Highland Ave. Fitchburg, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and Kathleen Sills


At Wellesley College in Wellesley, MA

Noises Off
By Michael Frayn
Directed by Nora Hussey


Performance Dates: November 7 at 7:00pm and November 8, 9 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 9, 10 at 2:00pm
Diana Chapman Walsh Auditorium
106 Central Street, Wellesley, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ted Clement


At the State University of New York, Plattsburgh in Plattsburgh, NY

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Book by Rachel Sheinkin
Music and lyrics by William Finn
Directed by Shawna Mefferd Carroll


Performance Dates: November 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 10 at 2:00pm
Hartman Theatre
101 Broad Street, Plattsburgh, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kim Bouchard


At Saint Michael's College in Colchester, VT

The Contrast
By Royall Tyler
Directed by Peter Harrigan


Performance Dates: November 7, 8, 9, 14, 15, 16 at 7:00pm
McCarthy Arts Center
One Winooski Park, Colchester, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Cathy Plourde


At Cape Cod Community College in West Barnstable, MA

Medium Rare
By Nick Lazott
Drected by Jeffrey Billard


Performance Dates: November  7, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 23 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 10, 17, 24 at 2:00pm
Tilden Arts Center
2240 Lyannough Road, West Barnstable, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter and Kate Snodgrass


At Dutchess Community College in Poughkeepsie, NY

Rent
By John Larson
Directed by Kevin Archambault

Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 17 at 2:00pm
Dutchess Hall Theatre
53 Pendell Road, Poughkeepsie NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Pam McDaniel


At Holyoke Community College in Holyoke, MA

The Foreigner
By Larry Shue
Directed by Tom Geha


Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 16, 23 at 2:00pm
Leslie Phillips Theater
303 Homestead Avenue, Holyoke, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas Rothacker


At the University of Massachusets, Lowell in Lowell, MA

Lysistrata
By Aristophanes
Directed by Dale Young


Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 17 at 2:00pm
Comley-Lane Theatre
870 Broadway Street Lowell, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Kathleen Sills


At Laguardia Community College in Long Island City, NY

Almost, Maine
By John Cariani
Directed by Garrett Neergaard


Performance Dates: November 20, 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 20, 22 at 2:30pm
The Black Box Theatre
M Building 31-10 Thomson Ave and Van Dam, Long Island, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Liisa Yonker


At Colby College in Waterville, ME

Runnals XXX
Conceived and directed by Lynne Conner

Performance Dates: November 21, 22 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 23 at 2:00pm
Runnals
4520 Mayflower Hill Drive, Waterville, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Dale Young


At Stonehill College in Easton, MA

Bronte
By Polly Teale
Directed by Patricia Sankus


Performance Dates: November 21, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Hemingway Theatre
320 Washington Street, Easton, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Peter Sampieri and Adam Zahler


At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

Arcadia
By Tom Stoppard
Directed by Richard McElvain


Performance Dates: November 20 at 6:00pm and November 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
McKay Auditorium/Wallace Center for Performing Art
160 Pearl Street, Fitchburg, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Patricia Riggin


At Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

HAIR:The American Tribal Love Rock Musical
By Gerome Ragni and James Rado
Directed by Steven Lantz-Gefroh

Performance Dates: November 20, 21, 22, 23, 29, 30 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 24 and December 1 at 2:00pm 
Shea Theatre
533 College Road, Selden, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Nicole Lomax-Montague and Ryan McKinney


At Hartwick College in Oneonta, NY

The Foreigner
By Larry Shue
Directed by Marc Shaw


Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 15, 16 at 8:00pm
Slade Theatre
Clinton Street, Oneonta, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Catherine Weidner


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

The Winter's Tale
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Joe Short


Perfomance Dates: November 13, 14, 15, 16 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 16, 17 at 2:00pm
Helen Forman Theatre in the John Nazarian Center
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Suzanne Delle


At Keene State College in Keene, NH

Spring Awakening
By Frank Wedekind
Directed by Ron Spangler


Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 15, 16 at 7:30pm
Redfern Arts Center, Wright Theatre
Wyman Way, Keene, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Bob Lawson


At Castleton State College in Castleton, VT

Tartuffe
By Moliere 
Directed by Steven Gross


Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 15, 16 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 17 at 2:00pm
Casella Theatre
62 Alumni Dr, Castleton, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT - Shawna Mefferd Carroll


At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

Little Shop of Horrors
Lyrics and Book by Howard Ashman
Music by Alan Menken
Directed by Richard Piatt


Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 14 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike Street, North Andover, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENT - Linda Sutherland and Luke Sutherland


At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

Accidental Death of an Anarchist 
By Daria Fo
Directed by Adam Zahler


Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 17 at 2:00pm
Fuller Theatre
486 Chandler Street, Worcester, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Mike Duarte


At the State University of New York, New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

The Tempest
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Nancy Saklad


Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 17, 24 at 2:00pm
McKenna Theatre
1 Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

Snow Queen
By Barbara Wievhmann
Directed by Jeff Mousseau

Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 17 at 2:00pm
Beaudoin Theatre
515 Loudon Road, Loudonville, NY 
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Ryan McKinney and Brandt Reiter


At the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

How The Other Half Loves
By Alan Ayckbourn
Directed by Alan Hawkridge


Performance Dates: November 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 17, 24 at 3:00pm
Robert E. Will Theatre
Upper College Road, Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Wil Kilroy


At the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

The Cripple of Inishmaan
By Martin McDonagh
Directed by Thomas Power


Performance Dates: November 15, 16, 21, 22, 23, at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 17, 20, 24 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Theatre
37 College Avenue, Gorham, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Richard Piatt


At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

Enemy of the People
By Henrik Ibsen
Adapted and directed by Scott Gagnon


Performance Dates: November 15, 16, 17, 22, 23, 24 at 8:00pm
Emmanuel College Auditorium
400 The Fenway, Boston, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENT - Mike Duarte and Peter Sampieri


At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

The Skin Of Our Teeth
By Thornton Wilder
Directed by Jerry Winters


Performance Dates: November 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 24 at 4:00pm
High and Valley Streets, Willimantic, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Thomas Rothacker and Nicole Lomax-Montague


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

The Kentucky Cycle
By Robert Schenkkan
Directed by Jack Shea


Performance Dates: November 20, 21, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 22, 23 at 2:30pm
Ely Studio Theatre
577 Western Avenue, Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Cabaret
Music by John Kander
Lyrics by Fred Ebb
Book by Joe Masteroff
Directed by Matt Greene


Performance Dates:  November 20, 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 23, 24 at 2:00pm 
Mainstage
99 Main Street, Franklin, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Linda Sutherland and Luke Sutherland


At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
Music and Lyrics by Frank Loesser
Book by Abe Burrows, Jack Weinstock, and Willie Gilbert


Performance Dates: November 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 24 at 2:00pm
Dix Hills Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Road, Dix Hills, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Adam Zahler and Paul Ricciardi


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Pentecost
By David Edgar
Directed by Richard Romagnoli


Performance Dates: November 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 23 at 2:00pm
Wright Memorial Theatre
Chateau Road, Middlebury, VT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Adam Zahler and Shawna Mefferd Carroll


At Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

Fabulation
By Lynn Nottage
Directed by Paul Ricciardi


Performance Dates: November 22, 23 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 21, 25 at 4:30pm
MAC Playhouse
2001 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Georgia Mcgill


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
By Tennessee Williams
Directed by Bill Cunningham


Performance Dates: November 21, 22, 23 and December 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 8 at 2:00pm
Mainstage Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Robert Lublin


At the University of Massachusetts, Amherst in Amherst, MA

The Pillowman
By Martin McDonough
Directed by Daniel James Kadish


Performance Dates: December 3, 4, 5 at 7:00pm
The Curtain Theatre
151 Presidents Drive, Amherst, MA
This a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - John Devlin and Stefanie Sertich


At the University of Massachusetts, Boston in Boston, MA

Urinetown
By Mark Kolman and Greg Kotis
Directed by Carrie Ann Quinn


Performance Dates: December 4, 5 at 7:00pm and 6, 7 at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 7 at 2:00pm
Mccormack Theatre
100 Morrissey Boulevard, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT -Suzanne Delle


At the Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

The Spitfire Grill
By James Valcq & Fred Alley
Directed by Bert Silverberg


Performance Dates: December 5, 6, 7 at 7:30 pm
Matinee: December 8 at 2:00pm
Bobby Hackett Theatre
400 East Avenue, Warwick, RI
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENT - Scott Gagnon and Paul Ricciardi


At the State University of New York, New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Spirit
By Paul Marszalkowski & Michael Marszalkowski
Directed by Mallory Walton


Performance Dates: December 6, 7 at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 8 at 2:00pm 
1 Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY  
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

​RESPONDENT - Pam McDaniel


At Lehman College in Bronx, NY

Anon(ymous)
By Naomi Lizuka
Directed by Susan Watson-Turner


Performance Dates: December 12, 13, 14 at 7:00pm
Matinee: December 11, 15 at 3:00pm
Studio Theater
250 Bedford Park Boulevard West, Bronx, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Paul Ricciardi

The Kennedy Center American College Theater Festival, part of the Rubenstein Arts Access Program, is generously funded by David and Alice Rubenstein.

Special thanks to The Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust for supporting the John F. Kennedy Center of the Performing Arts’ Kennedy Center American College Theater Festival.

Additional support is provided by The Honorable Stuart Bernstein and Wilma E. Bernstein; the Dr. Gerald and Paula McNichols Foundation; Beatrice and Anthony Welters and the AnBryce Foundation. Kennedy Center education and related artistic programming is made possible through the generosity of the National Committee for the Performing Arts and the President’s Advisory Committee on the Arts.