Welcome to KCACTF

Region 1 / Festival 50

Western Connecticut State University
January 28th - February 3rd, 2018

Entered Productions - Spring 2013


At the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

The Zoo Story/The American Dream
By Edward Albee
Directed by William Steele


Performance Dates: February 1, 2, 7, 8 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 3, 6, 10 at 5:00pm
Portland Stage Company Studio Theatre
25A Forest Avenue, Portland, ME

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Patricia Riggin


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Seven Keys to Baldpate
By George M. Cohan
Directed by Michael Ducharme


Performance Dates: February 20, 21, 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 23, 24 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - James Fallon


At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

boom!
By Peter Sinn Nachtrieb
Directed by Christine Begin


Performance Dates: February 21, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 18 at 2:00pm
Fuller Theater
486 Chandler Street, Worcester, MA

This is and ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Sheila Siragusa


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

The Hot L Baltimore
By Lanford Wilson
Directed by David Allen George


Performance Dates: February 21, 22, 23, 28 and March 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 3 at 2:00pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Patricia Riggin


At the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Metamorphoses
By Mary Zimmerman
Directed by Steve Ginsburg

Perfomance Dates: February 21, 22, 23, 28, March 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 24, March 3 at 3:00pm
Robert E. Will Theatre
105 Upper College Road, Kingston, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ryan McKinney


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

The Flu Season
By Will Eno
Directed by Richard Varela


Performance Dates: February 21, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: February 23 at 2:30pm
Ely Studio Theatre
577 Western Avenue, Westfield, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ken Golden


At Saint Michael's College in Colchester, VT

Ruthless! The Musical 
Book and lyrics by Joel Paley
Music by Marvin Laird 

Directed by Shannon R. Carroll

Performance Dates: February 22, 23 at 7:30pm
McCarthy Arts Center
One Winooski Park, Colchester, VT

This an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Shawna Mefferd Carroll 


At Keene State College in Keene, NH

The Tempest
By William Shakespeare
Directed by PeggyRae Johnson


Performance Dates: February 27, 28, March 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Main Theatre
229 Main Street, Keene, NH

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kelly Morgan


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Romeo and Juliet
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Craig Handel


Performance Dates: February 27, 28, March 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee:March 2, 3 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main Street, Franklin, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Richard Piatt


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

Harvey
By Mary Chase
Directed by Dion Rose


Performance Dates: February 27 and March 1 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 2 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
5 Park Avenue, Bridgewater, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - John Devlin 


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

Hello Again
By Michael John LaChuisa
Directed by Larry Sousa


Performance Dates: February 28 and March 2 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 3 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
5 Park Avenue, Bridgewater, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Bill Wilson 


At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT


Spring Awakening
By Franz Wedekind
Adapted by Stephen Sater 
Directed by Sal Trapani


Performance Dates: February 27, 28 and March 1, 2, 8, 9, 15, 16 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 9, 10, 16 at 2:00pm
Berkshire Theatre
Osborne Street and Hospital Avenue, Danbury, CT

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Stefanie Sertich and Ryan Mckinney


At Salve Regina University in Newport, RI

Proof
By David Auburn
Directed by Suzanne Delle

Performance Dates: February 28 and March 1, 2 at 
Matinee: March 3 at 3:00pm
Casino Theatre
9 Freebody Street, Newport, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Michael Duarte


At the Community College of Rhode Island in Providence, RI

The Dining Room
By A. R. Gurney
Directed by Brittany Boudreau and Branigan Duguay


Performance Dates: February 28 and March 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 3 at 2:00pm
Liston Campus Theatre
One Hilton Plaza, Providence, RI

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - John Devlin and Kathleen Sills


At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

The Nerd
By Larry Shue
Directed by Jodi Gibson

Performance Dates: March 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 10 at 2:00pm
Dix Hills Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Road, Dix Hills, NY

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Georgia McGill and Christopher Jimenez


At Queensborough Community College in Bayside, NY

Our Town
By Thornton Wilder
Directed by Arthur Adair


Performance Dates:  March 1, 2, 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee:
Queensborough Performing Arts Center
222-05 56th Avenue Bayside, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Stefanie Sertich


At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later
By Moises Kaufman, Leigh Fondakowski, Greg Pierotti and Andy Paris 
Directed by Robin Stone


Performance Dates:March 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 3 at 2:00pm
Performing Arts Center
One Old Ferry Road, Bristol, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Raina Ames


At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Hay Fever
By Noël Coward
Directed by Dr. Sheila Hickey Garvey


Performance Dates: March 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 9, 10 at 2:00pm
John Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Gloria Trombley


At the University of Massachusetts, Boston in Boston, MA

Student Playwrights' Festival: Four plays by four students
Written by Luis Turbides, John Burns, Antoine Orama, Steeve Joazard
Directed by Clifford Odle

Performance Dates: March, 6, 7 at 7, 8 at 7:00pm and March 8, 9 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 9 at 2:00pm
McCormack Theatre
100 Morrissey Boulevard, Boston, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Robin Stone


At the State University of New York, Plattsburgh in Plattsburgh, NY

Red Death
By Lisa D'Amour
Directed by Kim Hartshorn


Performance Dates: March 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 10 at 2:00pm
Hartman Theatre
Broad and Rugar Streets, Plattsburgh, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Adam Zahler


At State University of New York, Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

The Importance Of Being Earnest
By Oscar Wilde
Directed by Susan Neal


Performance Dates: March 8, 9, 14, 15, 16 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 10, 17 at 2:00pm
Black Box Theatre
Satterlee Hall, Pierrepont Avenue and Barrington Drive, Potsdam, NY

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Adam Zahler


At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

The Children's Hour
By Lillian Helman
Directed by Mahmood Karimi Hakak


Performance Dates: March 13, 14, 15, 16 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 16, 17 at 2:00pm
Foy Hall Studio 107
515 Loudon Road, Loudonville, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas L. Rothacker


At Castleton State College in Castleton, VT

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Music and lyrics by David Yazbek
Book by Jeffrey Lane
Directed by Harry McEnerny


Performance Dates: March 14, 15, 16, 22, 23 at 7:00pm
Matinee: March 17, 24 at 2:00pm
Casella Theater, Fine Arts Center
43 Alumni Drive, Castleton, VT

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Jim Beauregard


At Lehman College in Bronx, NY

Romeo and Juliet
By William Shakespeare
Directed by David Sullivan


Performance Dates: March 14, 15, 16 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 13, 17 at 3:00pm
250 Bedford Park Boulevard West, Bronx, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Nicole Lomax-Montague


At Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

This is Our Youth
By Kenneth Lonergan
Directed by JoCurtis Lester


Performance Dates: March 13, 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 17 at 2:00 pm
Shea Theatre
533 College Road, Selden, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter


At the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

No Exit
By Jean-Paul Sartre
Directed by Samantha Ryel


Performance Dates: March 22, 23 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 24 at 3:00pm
Studio J
105 Upper College Road, Kingston, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ted Clement


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Speech & Debate
By Stephen Karam
Directed by Nick Palenchar


Performance Dates: March 21, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 24 at 2:00pm
Performance Classroom
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ryan McKinney


At the University of New Haven in New Haven, CT

Into the Woods
Book by James Lapine
Lyrics and Music by Stephen Sondheim
Directed by Heather Reba


Performance Dates: April 3, 4, 5, 6 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 6, 7 at 2:00pm
Dodds Theater
Dodds Hall, 300 Boston Post Road, West Haven, CT

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Stefanie Sertich and Paul Ricciardi


At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

Sacco & Vanzetti: Al, Vince & Teddy
By Bruce J. Robinson
Directed by Kelly Morgan


Performance Dates: April 4, 5, 6 at 7:30pm
McKay Theatre
160 Pearl Street, Fitchburg, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Jim Murphy


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Godspell
Music and Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Book by John-Michael Tebelak
Directed by Dori Bryan-Ployer 


Performance Dates: April 3, 4, 5, 6 at 7:30pm 
Matinee: April 6, 7 at 2:00pm 
Main Stage
99 Main Street, Franklin, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Wil Kilroy


At St. Lawrence University in Canton, NY

Hush: An Interview with America
By James Still
Directed by Charles Pepiton

Performance Dates: April 3, 4, 5, 6 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 6 at 2:00pm
105 Noble Center
23 Romoda Drive, Canton, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Erika Grayson


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Mr. Marmalade
By Noah Haidle
Directed by Emily Grove


Performance Dates: April 4, 5, 6 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 7 at 2:30pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA 

This is an ASSOCIATE entry. 

RESPONDENT - Dale Young


At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

Oy Vey!
By Sarah Kennedy
Directed by Dalton Kimball


Performance Dates: April 5, 6 at 7:00pm
Matinee: April 7 at 2:00pm
Russell Hall Black Lab
37 College Ave, Gorham, ME

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and Raina Ames


At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

Monty Python's Spamalot
By Eric Idle and John Du Prez
Directed by Scott Gagnon

Performance Dates: April 5, 6, 7, 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Emmanuel College Auditorium
400 Fenway, Boston, MA

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENT - Linda Sutherland and Luke Sutherland


At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

Beaux Stratagem
Directed by Jim Murphy

Performance Dates: April 5, 6, 7, 12, 13 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 11 at 4:00pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott Street, Haverhill, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kelly Morgan


At Hartwick College in Oneonta, NY

The Tempest 
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Malissa Kano-White


Performance Dates: April 10, 11, 12, 13 at 8:00pm
Slade Theatre
Clinton Street, Oneonta, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

Cabaret
Book by Joe Masteroff
Music and lyrics by John Kander and Fred Ebb

Directed by Scott Bailey

Performance Dates: April 11, 12, 13 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 13 at 2:00pm
Dever Stage
577 Western Ave, Westfield, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Ryan McKinney


At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

Hairspray
Book by Mark O'Donnell and Thomas Meehan
Music by Marc Shaiman
Lyrics by Scott Wittman
Directed by Marie Danvers


Performance Dates: April 11, 12, 13 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 14 at 2:00pm
Dix Hills Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Road, Dix Hills, NY

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Liisa Yonker and Tom Rothaker


At the State University of New York, Oneonta in Oneanta, NY

After Ashley
By Gina Gionfriddo 
Directed by Andrew Tejada


Performance Dates: April 11, 12, 13 at 8:00pm 
Matinee: April 14 at 2:00pm
Hamblin Arena Theater  Fine Arts Building
108 Ravine Parkway, Oneanta, NY

This an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Sheila Siragusa


At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

The Producers
By Mel Brooks and Thomas Meehan
Directed by Richard Piatt

Performance Dates: April 11, 12, 13 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 12 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center For The Arts
315 Turnpike Street, North Andover, MA

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - David Kaye and Raina Ames 


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Undressing Cinderella
Directed by Andrew W. Smith

Performance Dates: Evening A on April 10, 12 at 8:00pm 
Evening B on April 11, 13 at 8:00pm
Wright Theatre
Chateau Road, Middlebury, VT

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

Evening A RESPONDENT - 
Evening B RESPONDENT - Robin Stone


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Man and Superman
By George Bernard Shaw
Directed by William Cunningham


Performance Dates: April 11,12,13, 18,19, 20 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 21 at 2:00pm
Mainstage Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Dale Young


At Saint Michael's College in Colchester, VT

Dead Man Walking
By Tim Robbins
Directed by Peter Harrigan


Performance Dates: April 11, 12, 13, 18, 19, 20 at 7:00pm
McCarthy Arts Center
One Winooski Park, Colchester, VT

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Marie Brown


At the State University of New York, Farmingdale in Farmingdale, NY 

The Breakfast Club
Directed by Nick Attanasio

Performance Dates: April 12, 13, 19, 20 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 14, 21 at 3:00pm
Roosevelt Hall
2350 Broadhollow Road, Farmingdale, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas Rothaker and C. Julian Jimenez


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

The Igloo Settlement
By Daniel Sauermilch
Directed by Paula Bogutyn


Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20 at 8:00pm
Hepburn Zoo Theatre
Proctor Road, Middlebury, VT

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Sheila Siragusa and Patricia Riggin


At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

War Children
Directed by Adam Zahler

Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 21 at 2:00pm
Fuller Theater
486 Chandler Street, Worcester, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - David Kaye


At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

Spike Heels
By Theresa Rebeck
Directed by Yvonne Perry

Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 21 at 2:00pm
Foy Hall Studio 107
515 Loudon Road, Loudonville, NY

This is and ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Matt Gregory


At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

Once On This Island
Book and lyrics by Lynn Ahrens
Music by Stephen Flaherty
Directed by Alycia Bright-Holland and David Pellegrini


Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 21 at 4:00pm
Harry Hope Theatre
High and Valley Streets, Willimantic, CT

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Anita Gonzalez


At the Community College of Rhode Island in Providence, RI

The Glass Menagerie
By Tennessee WIlliams
Directed by Ted Clement


Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 21 at 2:00pm
Liston Campus Theatre
One Hilton Plaza, Providence, RI

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - David Allen George and Pam McDaniels


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Urinetown
Book Greg Kotis
Music and Lyrics by Mark Hollman
Directed by Heather Hatch


Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 20, 21 at 2:00pm
Roberts Hall Auditorium
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Gloria Trombley


At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

The Last Five Years
By Jason Robert Brown
Directed by Dierdree Glassford


Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 21 at 3:00pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott Street, Haverhill, MA 01830

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Peter Sampieri


At Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

Tartuffe
By Molière

Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 21 at 2:00pm
Shea Theatre
533 College Road, Selden, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Nicole Lomax-Montague


At Holyoke Community College in Hollyoke, MA

Middletown
By Will Eno
Directed by Tim Cochran


Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 at 7:30pm
Leslie Phillips Theater
303 Homestead Ave, Holyoke, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Josh Perlstein


At State University of New York, New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

The Producers
By Mel Brooks
Directed by Jack Wade


Performance Dates: April 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 21, 28 at 2:00pm
McKenna Theatre
One Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY

This is ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENTS - Greg Fletcher


At the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Much Ado About Nothing
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Bryna Wortman


Perfomance Dates: April 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 21, 28 at 3:00pm
Robert E. Will Theatre
105 Upper College Road, Kingston, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Scott Gagnon


At the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

Orlando
By Virginia Woolf
Adapted by Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Meghan Brodie


Performance Dates: April 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 21, 24, 28 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Mainstage
37 College Avenue, Gorham, ME

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kathleen Sills


At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

Avenue Q
Book by Jeff Whitty
Music and Lyrics by Robert Lopez and Jeff Marx
Directed by Jeffrey Martin


Performance Dates: April 19, 20, 24, 26, 27 at 7:30pm 
Matinee: April 21 at 2:00pm
Performing Arts Center
One Old Ferry Road, Bristol, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Scott Gagnon


At State University of New York, Adirondack in Queensbury, NY

Children of a Lesser God
By Mark Medoff
Directed by Ruth Liberman


Performance Dates: April 25, 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 28 at 2:30pm
College Theatre
640 Bay Road, Queensbury NY

This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - John Devlin and Matt Ames


At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Julius Caesar
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Raphael Massie


Performance Dates: April 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 at 8pm
Matinee: April 28 at 2:00pm
John Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Paul Ricciardi and Heather Reba


At Franklin Pierce University in Ringe, NH

Vanishing Point
By Robert Lawson
Directed by Robert Lawson


Performance Dates: April 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29 at 7:30pm
Warehouse Theater
40 University Drive, Rindge, NH

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and Cathy Hurst


At the Borough of Manhattan Community College, in New York, NY

The Misanthrope 
by Moliere
Directed by Alkis Papoutsis


Performance Dates: April 24, 25, 26 at 7:00pm
Matinee: April 27 at 2:00pm
Tribeca Performing Arts Center
199 Chambers Street, New York, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

The Seagull
By Anton Chekhov
Directed by Jack Shea


Performance Dates: April 24, 25, 26, 27 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 26, 27 at 2:30 p.m
Ely Studio Theatre
577 Western Avenue, Westfield, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Thomas L. Rothacker


At the University of Massachusetts, Boston in Boston, MA

The Seagull
By Anton Chekhov
Directed by Daniel Gidron


Performance Dates: April 24, 25 at 7:00pm and April 26, 27 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 28 at 2:00pm
McCormack Theatre
100 Morrissey Boulevard, Boston, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kathleen Sills


At the State University of New York, Plattsburgh in Plattsburgh, NY

The Winter's Tale
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Shawna Mefferd Carroll


Performance Dates: April 25, 26, 27 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 28 at 2:00pm
Hartman Theatre
Broad and Rugar Streets, Plattsburgh, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Matt Salzberg


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

My Sister in This House
By Wendy Kesselman
Directed by Kim Beggs


Performance Dates: April 26, 27 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 28 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre of the John Nazarian Ctr
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ted Clement


At State University of New York, Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

RUINED
By Lynn Nottage
Directed by Sharrell D. Luckett


Performance Dates: April 26, 27, 30 and May 1 at 7:30pm, May 2 at 4:00pm, May 3 at 5:00pm
Matinee: April 28 at 2:00pm
College Theatre
Satterlee Hall, Pierrepont Avenue and Barrington Drive, Potsdam, NY

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Matt Saltzberg


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

The Skinflint of the Silver Screen
By David Frieze
Directed by James Quinn 

Performance Dates: April 26, 27 and May 2, 3, 4 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April  28 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue, Bridgewater, MA

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT -


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

The Castle
By Howard Barker
Directed by Richard Romagnoli


Performance Dates: May 2, 3, 4 at 7:30pm
Seeler Studio Theatre, Mahaney Center for the Arts
72 Porter Field Road, Middlebury, VT

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT -


At the State University of New Yok, New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Couples
By Rich Orloff
Directed by Christine Vuolo

 
Performance Dates: May 3, 4 at 8:00pm
Matinee: May 5 at 2:00pm
One Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Stefanie Sertich


At Queensborough Community College in Bayside, NY

Marisol
By José Rivera
Directed by C. Julian Jimenez


Performance Dates: May 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 at 7:30
Matinee: May 8 at 1:15pm
Shadowbox Theatre
222-05 56th Avenue, Bayside, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Nicole Lomax-Montague


At LaGuardia Community College in Long Island City, NY

Animal Farm
By George Orwell
Directed by Stefanie Sertich


Performance Dates: May 8, 9, 10, 11 at 7:30pm
Matinee: May 8, 10, 11, 12 at 2:30pm
LaGuardia Performing Arts Center Black Box
31-10 Thomson Avenue, Long Island City, NY

This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter and Anita Gonzales


At Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

RENT
By Jonathan Larson
Directed by Ryan McKinney


Performance Date: May 17, 18 at 7:00pm
Matinee: May 18 at 2:00pm
MAC Playhouse
Marine Academic Center
2001 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY

This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - C. Julian Jimenez

The Kennedy Center American College Theater Festival, part of the Rubenstein Arts Access Program, is generously funded by David and Alice Rubenstein.

Special thanks to The Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust for supporting the John F. Kennedy Center of the Performing Arts’ Kennedy Center American College Theater Festival.

Additional support is provided by The Honorable Stuart Bernstein and Wilma E. Bernstein; the Dr. Gerald and Paula McNichols Foundation; Beatrice and Anthony Welters and the AnBryce Foundation. Kennedy Center education and related artistic programming is made possible through the generosity of the National Committee for the Performing Arts and the President’s Advisory Committee on the Arts.