Welcome to KCACTF

Region 1 / Festival 48

Western Connecticut State University

January 26th - January 31st, 2016

Entered Productions – Fall 2015

At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Doubt
By John Patrick Shanley
Directed by Dr. Jamie Taylor

Performance Dates: September 23, 24, 25, 26 at 7:30pm
Matinee: September 27 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre
600 Mt. Pleasant Ave. Providence, RI
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Adam Zahler & Thomas Bovino
_____________________________________

At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

God of Carnage
By Yasmina Reza
Directed by Shayne Peris

Performance Dates: October 1, 2, 3 at 8:00pm
Beaudoin Theater – Foy Hall
515 Loudon Road. Loudonville, NY
This is a ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – PeggyRae Johnson
_____________________________________

At State University of New York at New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Panic
By Joseph Goodrich
Directed by Connie Rotunda

Performance Dates: October 1, 2, 3, 15, 16, 17 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 4 & 18 at 2:00pm
Parker Theatre
1 Hawk Dr. New Paltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Stefanie Sertich
______________________________________

At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

Pornography
By Simon Stephens
Directed by David Pellegrini

Performance Dates: October 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 11 at 4:00pm
Harry Hope Theatre – Shafer Hall
High & Valley St. Willimantic, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Tim L’Ecuyer
______________________________________

At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

The Beauty Queen of Leenane
By Martin McDonagh
Directed by Thomas Power

Performance Dates: October 7, 8, 9, 10 at 7:30pm
Portland Stage Company Studio Theatre
25-A Forest Ave. Portland, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathy Curtiss
______________________________________

At University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Dead Man’s Cell Phone
By, Sarah Ruhl
Directed by David Kaye

Performance Dates: October 7, 8, 9, 10 at 7:00pm
Matinee:  October 11 at 2:00pm
Johnson Theatre at the Paul Creative Arts Center
30 Academic Way. Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kathleen Sills
_____________________________________

At SUNY Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

Eurydice
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Thomas Bovino

Performance Dates: October 7, 8, 9, 10, 14, 15, 16, 17 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 11 at 2:00pm
Theatre 119
533 College Rd. Selden, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Garrett Neergaard
_____________________________________

At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

Boeing-Boeing
By Marc Camoletti
Directed by James Beneduce

Performance Dates: October 8, 9, 10 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 11 at 2:00pm
Five Towns College Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Rd. Dix Hills, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Martin Marchitto
______________________________________

At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

RENT
Book, Music & Lyrics by Jonathan Larson
Directed by Larry Nye

Performance Dates: October 9, 10, 15, 16, 17 at 8:00pm & October 10 at Midnight
Matinee: October 17 & 18 at 2:00pm
John Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
501 Crescent Street. New Haven, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Scott Cally
______________________________________

At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

The Drunken City
By Adam Bock
Directed by Pam McDaniel

Performance Dates: October 9, 10, 16, 17 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 10, 11, 17, 18 at 2:00pm
Studio A- Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS –  Laura Rikard & Kelly Morgan
______________________________________

At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

The Increased Difficulty of Concentration
By Vaclav Havel
Directed by Robin Stone

Performance Dates: October 9, 10, 15, 16, 17 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 1 at 2:00pm
RWU Performing Arts Center
1Old Ferry Road. Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Luke Sutherland
_______________________________________

At University of Massachusettes, Boston in Boston, MA

Musical Theatre Cabaret
Directed by Todd Gordon

Performance Dates: October 14 & 15 at 7:30pm
McCormack Theatre
McCormack Hall, 100 Morrissey Blvd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Dori Bryan
________________________________________

At Salem State University in Salem, MA

The Comedy of Errors
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Kate Kohler Amory

Performance Dates: October 15, 16, 17, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 18 & 25 at 2:00pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Daniel Kozar
_____________________________________

At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

In The Next Room (or The Vibrator Play)
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Bryna Wortman

Performance Dates: October 15, 16, 17, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 18 & 25 at 3:00pm
Robert E. Will Theatre
105 Upper College Rd. Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Laura Rikard
_____________________________________

At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

Stop Kiss
By Diana Son
Directed by Callie Cox

Performance Dates: October 16, 17 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 18 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Lab Theatre
37 College Ave, Gorham ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Peter Sampieri
_____________________________________

At State University of New York at Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

Eurydice
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Don Mandigo

Performance Dates: October 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 25 at 2:00pm
Mainstage Theater
44 Pierrepont Ave. Potsdam, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Shawna Mefferd Kelty & Erika Guay
______________________________________

At Keene State College in Keene, NH

The Shape of Things
By Neil Labute
Directed by PeggyRae Johnson

Performance Dates: October 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 24 at 2:00pm
Redfern Arts Center
229 Main St. Keene, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – John Devlin
______________________________________

At Boston College in Boston, MA

Carousel
Music by Richard Rodgers & Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II
Book by Oscar Hammerstein II
Directed by Michelle Miller

Performance Dates: October 21, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 25 at 2:00pm
Robsham Theater
Commonwealth Rd & St. Thomas More Rd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Bill Wilson
______________________________________

At Dean College in Franklin, MA

The Hot’ L Baltimore
By Lanford Wilson
Directed by Craig Handel

Performance Dates: October 21, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 24 & 25 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main St. Franklin, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Laura Rikard
_____________________________________

At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

Bonnie & Clyde
Music by Frank Wildhorn & Lyrics by Don Black
Book by Ivan Menchell
Directed by Daniel Garrity

Performance Dates: October 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 24 at 2:00pm
Dever Stage – Parenzo Hall
577 Western Avenue. Westfield, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Scott Gagnon
_____________________________________

At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

Cabaret
Music by John Kander & Lyrics by Fred Ebb
Book by Joe Masteroff
Directed by Richard Piatt

Performance Dates: October 22, 23, 24, 29, 30, 31 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 25 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike St. North Andover, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Linda Sutherland & Luke Sutherland
______________________________________

At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

The Threepenny Opera
Music by Kurt Weill & Lyrics by Bertolt Brecht
Book by Bertolt Brecht
Directed by Suzanne Ramczyk

Performance Dates: October 23, 24, 29, 30, 31 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 25 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue. Bridgewater, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Scott Gagnon & Bill Wilson
______________________________________

At Le Moyne College in Syracuse, NY

Pericles, Prince of Tyre
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Matt Chiorini

Performance Dates: October 23, 24, 29, 30, 31 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 31 at 2:00pm
W. Carroll Coyne Performing Arts Center
Salt Springs Rd & Springfield Rd. Syracuse, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Thomas B. Costello & Kimberley Bouchard
_____________________________________

At Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

The Rocky Horror Show
Book, Music & Lyrics by Richard O’Brien
Directed by Theodore R. Clement

Performance Dates: October 22, 24, 30, 31 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 25 & November 1 at 2:00pm
Bobby Hackett Theatre
400 East Ave. Warwick, RI
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Ryan McKinney & Thomas Rothacker
_____________________________________

At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

Doubt
By John Patrick Shanley
Directed by Alycia Bright Holland

Performance Dates: October 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 1 at 4:00pm
Harry Hope Theatre – Shafer Hall
High & Valley St. Willimantic, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kathy Curtiss
_____________________________________

At State University of New York College at Oneonta in Oneonta, NY

Rabbit Hole
By David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Taylor Weinberg

Performance Dates: October 29, 30, 31 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 1 at 2:00pm
Hamblin Theater – Fine Arts Building
108 Ravine Pkwy. Oneonta, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Thomas B. Costello
_________________________________________

At Emerson College in Boston, MA

La Vida es Sueno / Life is a Dream
By Pedro Calderón de la Barca
Directed by Melia Bensussen

Performance Dates: October 29, 30, 31 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 31 & November 1 at 2:00pm
Jackie Liebergott Black Box – Paramount Theatre
559 Washington St, Boston MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Daniel Kozar
______________________________________

At Providence College in Providence, RI

The Addams Family
Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa
Book by Marshall Brickman & Rick Elice
Directed by James Calitri

Performance Dates: October 30, 31 & November 6, 7 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 1 at 2:00pm
Smith Arts Center Angel Blackfriars Theater
Eaton St. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Bill Wilson
______________________________________

At Johnson State College in Johnson, VT

The Boys Next Door
By Tom Griffin
Directed by Russ Longtin

Performance Dates: November 4, 5, 6 at 7:00pm
Dibden Center for the Arts
331 College Hill Rd. Johnson, VT
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Shawna Mefferd Kelty & Erika Guay
_______________________________________

At University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Big Fish
Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa
Book by John August
Directed by Raina Ames

Performance Dates: November 4, 5, 6, 7 at 7:00pm
Matinee:  November 8 at 2:00pm
Johnson Theatre at the Paul Creative Arts Center
30 Academic Way. Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Martin Marchitto
______________________________________

At University of New Haven in West Haven, CT

Psycho Beach Party
By Charles Busch
Directed by Jonathan Yukich

Performance Dates: November 4, 5, 6, 7 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 8 at 3:00pm
Bucknall Theater
300 Boston Post Rd. West Haven, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Thomas Rothacker
_______________________________________

At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Flare Path
By Terrance Rattigan
Directed by Richard Romagnoli

Performance Dates: November 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Wright Memorial Theatre
72 Porter Field Rd. Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Patricia Riggin
_______________________________________

At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Twelve Angry Jurors
By Reginald Rose
Directed by Sam Lewis

Performance Dates: November 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 7 & 8 at 2:00pm
Metro Room – Ellison Campus Center
352 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathleen Sills
_______________________________________

At Saint Michael’s College in Colchester, VT

The Crucible
By Arthur Miller
Directed by Peter Harrigan

Performance Dates: November 5, 6, 7, 13, 14 at 7:00pm
McCarthy Arts Center
Vermont Rte 15. Colchester, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Shawna Mefferd Kelty
_______________________________________

At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

Godspell
Music & Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Book by John-Michael Tebelak
Directed by Marie Danvers

Performance Dates: November 5, 6, 7, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 8 & 15 at 2:00pm
Five Towns College Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Rd. Dix Hills, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Liisa Yonker & Thomas Bovino
_______________________________________

At State University of New York, Plattsburgh in Plattsburgh, NY

Oklahoma!
Music by Richard Rodgers & Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II
Book by Oscar Hammerstein II
Directed by Kim Hartshorn

Performance Dates: November 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 8 at 2:00pm
Hartman Theatre
Rugar and Broad St. Plattsburgh, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kimberley Bouchard
_______________________________________

At Hartwick College in Oneonta, NY

I Hate This (a play without the baby)
By David Hansen
Directed by Brian Cook

Performance Dates: November 5, 6, 7, 8 at 7:00pm
Lab Theatre – Bresee Hall
1 Hartwick Dr. Oneonta, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Thomas B. Costello
_______________________________________

At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

King Lear
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Jim Murphy

Performance Dates: November 6, 7, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 12 at 4:00pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott Street. Haverhill, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kelly Morgan
_______________________________________

At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Crimes of the Heart
By Beth Henley
Directed by Casey Seymour-Kim

Performance Dates: November 11, 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 15 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre
600 Mt. Pleasant Ave. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Miranda Giurleo
________________________________________

At Hartwick College in Oneonta, NY

Eurydice
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Marc Shaw

Performance Dates: November 11, 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Slade Theatre – Yager Hall
1 Hartwick Dr. Oneonta, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –  Kathy Curtiss
________________________________________

At Cape Cod Community College in West Barnstable, MA

Balm in Gilead
By Lanford Wilson
Directed by PJ McKey

Performance Dates: November 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 14, 15, 21, 22 at 3:00pm
Tilden Arts Center
2240 Iyannough Rd. West Barnstable, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Stefanie Sertich & Richard Piatt
________________________________________

At Manhattan College in Bronx, NY

The Dining Room
By A.R. Gurney
Directed by Martin Marchitto

Performance Dates: November 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 14 & 15 at 2:00pm
The Players Box
4513 Manhattan College Pkwy. Riverdale, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Pam McDaniel
________________________________________

At SUNY Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940
By John Bishop
Directed by Steven Lantz-Gefroh

Performance Dates: November 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 15 at 2:00pm
Shea Theatre
533 College Rd. Selden, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Thomas Rothacker & James Ryan Caldwell
________________________________________

At State University of New York at New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Julius Caesar
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Lauren Bone Noble

Performance Dates: November 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 15 & 22 at 2:00pm
McKenna Theatre
1 Hawk Dr. New Paltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Patricia Riggin
_______________________________________

At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

The Drowsy Chaperone
Music & Lyrics by Lisa Lambert & Greg Morrison
Book by Bob Martin & Don McKellar
Directed by Sharon Paluch

Performance Dates: November 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 15 at 2:00pm
Beaudoin Theater – Foy Hall
515 Loudon Road. Loudonville, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Patricia Riggin & Jonathan Beller
_______________________________________

At Holyoke Community College in Holyoke, MA

American Hero
by Bess Wohl
Directed by Patricia Sandoval

Performance Dates: November 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 14 & 21 at 2:00pm
Leslie Phillips Theater
303 Homestead Avenue. Holyoke, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kelly Morgan
_______________________________________

At SUNY Dutchess Community College in Poughkeepsie, NY

The Wedding Singer
Music by Matthew Sklar & Lyrics by Chad Beguelin
Book by Chad Beguelin & Tim Herlihy
Directed by Kevin Archambault

Performance Dates: November 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 15 at 2:00pm
James & Betty Hall Theatre
53 Pendell Rd. Poughkeepsie, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Ryan McKinney
_______________________________________

At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Parade
Music & Lyrics by Jason Robert Brown
Book by Alfred Uhry
Directed by Tim Howard

Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 14, 15, 21, 22 at 2:00pm
Mainstage – Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Ryan McKinney & Elizabeth Gerbi
_______________________________________

At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

Our Town
By Thornton Wilder
Directed by Andrew Harris

Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 19, 20 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 21 at 2:00pm & November 15, 18, 22 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Mainstage
37 College Ave, Gorham ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Tim L’Ecuyer
_______________________________________

At CUNY LaGuardia Community College in Queens, NY

What Are You Afraid Of?
Devised and Written by the Ensemble
Directed by Garrett Neergaard

Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 15, 18 at 2:30pm
The Black Box Theatre – M Building
Thomson Avenue and VanDam St. Long Island City, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Martin Marchitto & James Ryan Caldwell
________________________________________

At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

Les Liaisons Dangereuses
By Christopher Hampton
Directed by Scott Gagnon

Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 15, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Emmanuel College Auditorium
400 Fenway. Boston, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Linda Sutherland & Luke Sutherland
_______________________________________

At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

The Tempest
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Jeffrey Martin

Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 15 at 2:00pm
RWU Performing Arts Center
1Old Ferry Road. Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Ted Clement
_______________________________________

At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

Noises Off
By Michael Frayn
Directed by Richard McElvain

Performance Dates: November 13, 14, 21 at 7:30pm & November 19 at 6:00pm
Matinee: November 14 & 15 at 2:00pm
McKay Theatre – McKay Campus School
67 Rindge St. Fitchburg, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – CarrieAnn Quinn
_______________________________________

At Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts in North Adams, MA

Romeo & Juliet
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Laura Standley

Performance Dates: November 18, 19, 20, 21, at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 21 at 2:00pm
MCLA Venable Theater
375 Church St. North Adams, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kelly Morgan
____________________________________________

At Wellesley College in Wellesley, MA

A Civil War Christmas: An American Musical Celebration
By Paula Vogel
Music by Daryl Waters
Directed by Nora Hussey

Performance Dates: November 18, 19, 20, 21 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 21 & 22 at 2:00pm
Ruth Nagel Jones Theatre
106 Central St. Wellesley, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Thomas Rothacker
_______________________________________

At Keene State College in Keene, NH

Little Women: The Musical
Music by Jason Howland & Lyrics by Mindi Dickstein
Book by Allan Knee
Directed by Kirstin Hensley

Performance Dates: November 18, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 21 at 2:00pm
Redfern Arts Center
229 Main St. Keene, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – John Berst
_______________________________________

At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Bye Bye Birdie
Music by Charles Strouse & Lyrics by Lee Adams
Book by Michael Stewart
Directed by Ali Angelone

Performance Dates: November 18, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 21 & 22 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main St. Franklin, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Linda Sutherland
_______________________________________

At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

Blood Wedding
By Federico Garcia Lorca
Directed by Jack Shea

Performance Dates: November 18, 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 20 & 21 at 2:30pm
Ely Studio Theatre
577 Western Avenue. Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – John Berst
________________________________________

At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

Good Night Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet)
By Ann-Marie MacDonald
Directed by Lisa Kramer

Performance Dates: November 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 2 at 2:00pm
Fuller Theatre
486 Chandler St. Worcester, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Thomas Rothacker
________________________________________

At CUNY Hostos Community College in Bronx, NY

Henry’s Law
By Stacie Lents
Directed by Angel Morales

Performance Dates: November 19, 20 & December 4 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 25 & December 3 at 12:30pm & December 2 at 2:00pm
Repertory Theatre
450 Grand Concourse. Bronx, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – James Ryan Caldwell
_______________________________________

At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

<insert name here>
Devised & Written by the Ensemble
Directed by Jim Quinn

Performance Dates: November 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 22 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue. Bridgewater, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Robin Stone
________________________________________

At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

Black Comedy
By Peter Shaffer
Directed by Kathleen Sills

Performance Dates: November 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 21 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike St. North Andover, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Dori Bryan
_______________________________________

At Stonehill College in Easton, MA

The Serpent Woman
By Carlo Gozzi
Directed by Betsy Goldman

Performance Dates: November 19, 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Hemingway Theatre
320 Washington St. Easton, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Patricia Riggin & Anthony DePoto
_______________________________________

At CUNY Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

Blood Wedding
By Federico Garcia Lorca
Directed by Paul Ricciardi

Performance Dates: November 20, 21 at 7:00pm & November 23, 24 at 5:00pm
Matinee: November 21 at 2:00pm
The MAC Playhouse
2001 Oriental Blvd. Brooklyn, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Adam Zahler & C. Julian Jimenez
_______________________________________

At Marlboro College in Marlboro, VT

The Language Archive
By Julia Cho
Directed by Jean O’Hara

Performance Dates: November 20 & 21 at 7:30pm
Whittemore Theatre
2582 South Rd. Marlboro, VT
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – John Devlin & PeggyRae Johnson
_______________________________________

At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Almost, Maine
By John Cariani
Directed by Sheila Hickey Garvey

Performance Dates: December 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 6 at 2:00pm
Kendall Drama Lavb
501 Crescent Street. New Haven, CT
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Patricia Riggin & Martin Marchitto
______________________________________

At CUNY Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

Speech & Debate
By Stephen Karam
Directed by Ryan McKinney

Performance Dates: December 2 at 7:00pm & December 3, 4 at 5:00pm
M-103 MAC Lab
2001 Oriental Blvd. Brooklyn, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathy Curtiss
______________________________________

At Salem State University in Salem, MA

The Grapes of Wrath
By John Steinbeck
Adapted by Frank Galati
Directed by Peter Sampieri

Performance Dates: December 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 6 & 13 at 2:00pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Vana Trudeau
_______________________________________

At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

The Caucasian Chalk Circle
By Bertolt Brecht
Directed by Vince Petronio

Performance Dates: December 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 6 & 13 at 3:00pm
J Studio Theatre
105 Upper College Rd. Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Vana Trudeau
_______________________________________

At Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

American Buffalo
By David Mamet
Directed by Luke Sutherland

Performance Dates: December 3, 4, 5 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 6 at 2:00pm
Liston Campus Auditorium
1 Hilton St. Providence, RI
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – James Petty & James Beauregard
_______________________________________

At University of Massachusettes, Boston in Boston, MA

Museum
By Tina Howe
Directed by Michael Fennimore

Performance Dates: December 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 5 at 2pm
McCormack Theatre
McCormack Hall, 100 Morrissey Blvd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – C. Julian Jimenez
________________________________________

At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Clickshare
By Lucas Kavner
Directed by Alex Draper

Performance Dates: December 3, 4, 5 at 7:30pm
Matinee:  December 5 at 2:00pm
Seeler Studio Theatre
72 Porter Field Rd. Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – John Devlin
________________________________________

At State University of New York at Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged)
By Adam Long, Daniel Singer, and Jess Winfield
Directed by Erin Hunziker

Performance Dates: December 4, 5 at 7:30pm
Mainstage Theater
44 Pierrepont Ave. Potsdam, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Scott Gagnon
________________________________________

At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Harold and Maude
By Colin Higgins
Directed by Aaron Blanck

Performance Dates: December 4, 5 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 6 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre
600 Mt. Pleasant Ave. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Thomas B. Costello
________________________________________

At CUNY Lehman College in Bronx, NY

Waiting For Lefty
By Clifford Odets
Directed by Jess Prichard

Performance Dates: December 10, 11, 12 at 7:00pm
Matinee: December 9, 13 at 3:00pm
Studio Theatre
250 Bedford Park Blvd. Bronx, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – James Ryan Caldwell
_________________________________________