Welcome to KCACTF

Region 1 / Festival 48

Western Connecticut State University

January 26th - January 31st, 2016

Entered Productions – Fall 2017

At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Middletown
By Will Eno
Directed by Casey Seymour Kim

Performance Dates: September 28, 29, 30 & October 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 1 & 8 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre
600 Mt. Pleasant Ave. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – James Beauregard
____________________________________________

At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

The Shape of Things
By Neil Labute
Directed by Alexander King

Performance Dates: September 28, 29, 30 at 7:30pm
Ely Studio Theatre
577 Western Avenue. Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Denise Alexander
____________________________________________

At Boston University in Boston, MA

Lost Tempo
By Cliff Odle
Directed by Diego Arciniegas

Performance Dates: October 5, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 8, 15, 22 at 2:00pm
Boston Playwrights’ Theatre at Boston University
949 Commonwealth Ave. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Patricia Riggin
____________________________________________

At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

Creature
By Heidi Schreck
Directed by Robin Stone

Performance Dates: October 6, 7, 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 8 at 2:00pm
RWU Performing Arts Center
1 Old Ferry Road. Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Luke Sutherland
_____________________________________________

At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Violet
Music by Jeanine Tesori & Lyrics by Brian Crawley
Book by Brian Crawley
Directed by Larry Nye

Performance Dates: October 6, 7, 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 7, 8, 14 at 2:00pm
John Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
501 Crescent Street. New Haven, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Denise Alexander & Peter Anderegg
_____________________________________________

At Keene State College in Keene, NH

1959 Pink Thunderbird
By James McLure
Directed by PeggyRae Johnson

Performance Dates: October 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 14 at 2:00pm
Redfern Arts Center
229 Main St. Keene, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Derek Lucci
_____________________________________________

At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

Thread City
Conceived & Directed by Alycia Bright Holland and Kristen Morgan

Performance Dates: October 11, 13, 13 at 7:30pm & October 12 at 5:30pm
Matinee: October 13 at 11:00am & October 15 at 4:00pm
Fine Arts Instructional Facility – Proscenium Thrust
312 High St. Willimantic, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Ted Clement

______________________________________________

At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Six Characters in Search of an Author
By Luigi Pirandello
Directed by Eric Parness

Performance Dates: October 11, 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 14 & 15 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main St. Franklin, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE  entry

RESPONDENT – Anthony DePoto
____________________________________________

At Central Connecticut State University in New Britain, CT

Kimberly Akimbo
By David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Thom Delventhal

Performance Dates: October 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 13 at 10:00am
Maloney Hall – Blackbox Theatre
Stanley St & Ella Grasso Blvd. New Britain, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Thomas Rothacker & Martin Marchitto
____________________________________________

At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Music & Lyrics by William Finn
Book by Rachel Sheinkin
Directed by Sarah Rosenthal

Performance Dates: October 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 14 at 2:00pm
Dever Auditorium
577 Western Avenue. Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kelly Morgan
________________________________________________

At State University of New York College at Oneonta in Oneonta, NY

Titanic & The Actor’s Nightmare
By Christopher Durang
Directed by Kaelan Meers

Performance Dates: October 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 15 at 2:00pm
Hamblin Theater – Fine Arts Building
108 Ravine Pkwy. Oneonta, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Jessica Barkl
_____________________________________________

At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Eurydice
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Kira Hawkridge

Performance Dates: October 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 15 & 22 at 2:00pm
J. Studio Theatre
105 Upper College Rd. Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Adam Zahler
____________________________________________

At Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

ART
By Yasmina Reza
Directed by Luke Sutherland

Performance Dates: October 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 14 & 15 at 2:00pm
Bobby Hackett Theatre
400 East Ave. Warwick, RI
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Scott Gagnon & Vana Trudeau
_____________________________________________

At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Rosencranz & Guildenstern Are Dead
By Tom Stoppard
Directed by Pam McDaniel

Performance Dates: October 17, 19, 22 at 7:00pm & October 27, 28 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 21, 20 at 2:00pm
Studio A – Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Stefanie Sertich & ______________________
_____________________________________________

At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Hamlet
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Anthony Cochran

Performance Dates: October 18, 29 at 7:00pm & October 20, 21 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 22, 28 at 2:00pm
Studio A – Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Stefanie Sertich & _______________________
_____________________________________________

At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

She Kills Monsters
By Qui Nguyen
Directed by Kathleen Sills

Performance Dates: October 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 21 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike St. North Andover, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Vana Trudeau & Patricia Riggin
_____________________________________________

At Boston College in Boston, MA

Chicago
Music by John Kander & Lyrics by Fred Ebb
Book by Fred Ebb & Bob Fosse
Directed by Michelle Miller

Performance Dates: October 18, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 22 at 2:00pm
Robsham Theater Arts Center – Mainstage
140 Commonwealth Rd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Daniel Kozar
_____________________________________________

At Salem State University in Salem, MA

The Cripple of Inishmaan
By Martin McDonagh
Directed by William Cunningham

Performance Dates: October 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 22 & 29 at 2:00pm
Sophia Gordon Center for Creative & Performing Arts
356 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Daniel Kozar
______________________________________________

At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

Gypsy
Music by Jule Styne & Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Book by Arthur Laurents
Directed by Colleen Rua

Performance Dates: October 20, 21, 26, 27, 28, 29 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 22 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue. Bridgewater, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Richard Piatt & Michael Duarte
______________________________________________

At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

She Loves Me
Music by Jerry Bock & Lyrics Sheldon Harnick
Book by Joe Masteroff
Directed by Ronald Land

Performance Dates: October 21 & 22 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 22 at 3:00pm
Five Towns College Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Rd. Dix Hills, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS –
______________________________________________

At Providence College in Providence, RI

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Music & Lyrics by William Finn
Book by Rachel Sheinkin
Directed by Jimmy Calitri

Performance Dates: October 21, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 22 at 2:00pm
Smith Arts Center Angel Blackfriars Theater
Eaton St. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At Cape Cod Community College in West Barnstable, MA

Too Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
By the Neo-Futurists
Directed by Vana Trudeau & Christine Mascott

Performance Dates: October 26, 27, 28 & November 2, 3, 4 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 29 & November 5  at 4:00pm
Tilden Arts Center
2240 Iyannough Rd. West Barnstable, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Stefanie Sertich & Ted Clement
____________________________________________

At Le Moyne College in Syracuse, NY

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
By Jeffrey Hatcher
Directed by Matt Chiorini

Performance Dates: October 27, 28 & November 2, 3, 4 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 4 at 2:00pm
W. Carroll Coyne Performing Arts Center
Salt Springs Rd & Springfield Rd. Syracuse, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Richard Piatt & ________________
____________________________________________

At State University of New York at Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

Blood Wedding
By Federico Garcia Lorca
Directed by Sara Rocchio

Performance Dates: November 1, 2, 3, 4 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 4 & 5 at 2:00pm
Mainstage Theater
44 Pierrepont Ave. Potsdam, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Shawna Mefferd Kelty & ___________________
_____________________________________________

At University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Shrek the Musical
Music by Jeanine Tesori & Lyrics by David Lindsay-Abaire
Book by David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Raina Ames

Performance Dates: November 1, 2, 3, 4 at 7:00pm
Matinee:  November 5 at 2:00pm
Johnson Theatre at the Paul Creative Arts Center
30 Academic Way. Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Colleen Rua
____________________________________________

At CUNY LaGuardia Community College in Queens, NY

Anon(ymous)
By Naomi Iizuka
Directed by Awoye Timpo

Performance Dates: November 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 6, 8, 11 at 2:30pm
The Black Box Theatre – M Building
Thomson Avenue and VanDam St. Long Island City, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Anthony DePoto & Jane Elliott
____________________________________________

At State University of New York, Plattsburgh in Plattsburgh, NY

The Drowsy Chaperone
Music & Lyrics by Lisa Lambert and Greg Morrison
Book by Bob Martin & Don McKellar
Directed by Laura-Jean Schwartau

Performance Dates: November 2, 3, 4 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 5 at 2:00pm
Hartman Theatre
Rugar and Broad St. Plattsburgh, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
____________________________________________

At University of Massachusettes, Boston in Boston, MA

The Importance of Being Earnest
By Oscar Wilde
Directed by CarrieAnn Quinn

Performance Dates: November 2, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 4 at 2pm
University Hall Black Box Theatre
University Hall, 100 Morrissey Blvd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Linda Sutherland
_____________________________________________

At Saint Michael’s College in Colchester, VT

Mill Girls: A New Play with Music
By Peter Harrigan & Tom Cleary
Directed by Peter Harrigan

Performance Dates: November 2, 3, 4, 10, 11 at 7:00pm
McCarthy Arts Center
Vermont Rte 15. Colchester, VT
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Kathleen Sills & Shawna Mefferd Kelty
____________________________________________

At Stonehill College in Easton, MA

Almost, Maine
By John Cariani
Directed by Nick Wakely

Performance Dates: November 9, 10, 11 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 11 & 12 at 2:00pm
Hemingway Theatre
320 Washington St. Easton, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Ted Clement & ____________________
____________________________________________

At Johnson State College in Johnson, VT

ANTIGONE: RED FEED, BLUE FEED
By Sophocles
Adapted & Directed by Isaac Eddy

Performance Dates: November 9, 10, 11 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 12 at 2:00pm
Dibden Center for the Arts
331 College Hill Rd. Johnson, VT
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Kathleen Sills & John Devlin
____________________________________________

At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Advance Man: Part One of The Honeycomb Trilogy
By Mac Rogers
Directed by Jeremy Laroche

Performance Dates: November 9, 10, 11 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 12 at 2:00pm
The Metro Room
352 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT –
____________________________________________

At Bates College in Lewiston, ME

Diary of a Madman
By Nikolai Gogol
Adapted & Directed by Kati Vecsey

Performance Dates: November 9, 10, 13 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 11 at 2:00pm & November 12 at 5:00pm
Black Box Theatre
329 College St. Lewiston, ME
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Richard Piatt & _____________________
____________________________________________

At SUNY Dutchess Community College in Poughkeepsie, NY

Cabaret
Music by John Kander & Lyrics by Fred Ebb
Book by Joe Masteroff
Directed by Fred Wolinsky

Performance Dates: November 10, 11, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 12 & 19 at 2:00pm
James & Betty Hall Theatre
53 Pendell Rd. Poughkeepsie, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT –
____________________________________________

At CUNY Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

The Children’s Hour
By Lillian Hellman
Directed by Paul Ricciardi

Performance Dates: November 10, 11 at 7:00pm & November 13, 14, 15 at 5:00pm
Matinee: November 11 at 2:00pm
The Lighthouse Theatre
2001 Oriental Blvd. Brooklyn, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Anthony DePoto & ___________________
_____________________________________________

At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Evita
Music by Andrew Lloyd Webber & Lyrics by Tim Rice
Book by Tim Rice
Directed by Tim Howard

Performance Dates: November 8, 9 at 7:00pm & November 10, 11, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 18, 19 at 2:00pm
Mainstage – Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Paul Ricciardi & Thomas B. Costello
_____________________________________________

At SUNY Sullivan County Community College in Loch Sheldrake, NY

Working
Songs by Craig Carnelia, James Taylor, Mary Rodgers, Micki Grant,
Stephen Schwartz, Susan Birkenhead & Lin-Manuel Miranda
Adapted by Stephen Schwartz & Nina Faso
From the book by Studs Terkel
Directed by Jessica Lopez-Barkl

Performance Dates: November 9, 10, 11, 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 12 & 19 at 2:00pm
Seelig Theatre
112 College Rd. Loch Sheldrake, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At University of New Haven in West Haven, CT

A Chorus Line
Music by Marvin Hamlisch  & Lyrics by Edward Kleban
Book by Nicholas Dante & James Kirkwood, Jr.
Directed by Jonathan Yukich

Performance Dates: November 15, 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 17 at 2:00pm
Bucknall Theater
300 Boston Post Rd. West Haven, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Legally Blonde: The Musical
Music & Lyrics by Nell Benjamin and Laurence O’Keefe
Book by Heather Hach
Directed by Ali Angelone

Performance Dates: November 15, 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 18 & 19 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main St. Franklin, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE  entry

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At Keene State College in Keene, NH

Company
Music & Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Book by George Furth
Directed by Kirstin Riegler

Performance Dates: November 15, 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Redfern Arts Center
229 Main St. Keene, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT –
______________________________________________

At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

Closet Land
By Radha Bharadwaj
Directed by Miranda Giurleo

Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 18 & 19 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue. Bridgewater, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Kathleen Sills & ____________________
______________________________________________

At Framingham State University in Framingham, MA

A Piece of My Heart
By Shirley Lauro
Directed by Sarah Cole

Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Dwight Performing Arts Center
100 State St. Framingham, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
______________________________________________

At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Book, Music & Lyrics by Rupert Holmes
Directed by Richard Piatt

Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 18 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike St. North Andover, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Ted Clement & _____________________
_____________________________________________

At Boston College in Boston, MA

The Cherry Orchard
By Anton Chekhov
Directed by Patricia Riggin

Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 19 at 2:00pm
Robsham Theater Arts Center – Mainstage
140 Commonwealth Rd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathleen Sills
______________________________________________

At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

The Seagull
By Anton Chekhov
Directed by Adam Zahler

Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 19 at 2:00pm
Fuller Theatre
486 Chandler St. Worcester, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Vana Trudeau
_____________________________________________

At Holyoke Community College in Holyoke, MA

Rhinoceros
by Eugene Ionesco
Directed by Timothy Cochoran

Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 19 at 2:00pm
Leslie Phillips Theater
303 Homestead Avenue. Holyoke, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
____________________________________________

At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

Company
Music & Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Book by George Furth
Directed by Marie Danvers

Performance Dates: Novemebr 17 & 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 19 at 3:00pm
Five Towns College Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Rd. Dix Hills, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – James Ryan Caldwell & Martin Marchitto
____________________________________________

At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

Romeo & Juliet
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Lori Lee Wallace

Performance Dates: November 17, 18, 30 & December 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 19 at 2:00pm
RWU Performing Arts Center
1 Old Ferry Road. Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Ted Clement
_____________________________________________

At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Stop Kiss
By Diana Son
Directed by Raphael Massie

Performance Dates: November 28, 29, 30 & December 1 & 2 at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 3 at 2:00pm
Kendall Drama Lab – John Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
501 Crescent Street. New Haven, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Anthony DePoto & Stefanie Sertich
_____________________________________________

At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Macbeth
By William Shakespearea
Directed by Kate Kohler Amory

Performance Dates: November 30 & December 1, 2, 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 3 & 10 at 2:00pm
Sophia Gordon Center for Creative & Performing Arts
356 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Lady Windermere’s Fan
By Oscar Wilde
Directed by Bryna Wortman

Performance Dates: November 30 & December 1, 2, 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 3 & 10 at 2:00pm
Robert E. Will Theatre
105 Upper College Rd. Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Vana Trudeau
_____________________________________________

At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Middletown
By Will Eno
Directed by Alex Draper

Performance Dates: November 30 & December 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Seeler Studio Theatre – Mahaney Center for the Arts
72 Porter Field Rd. Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Erika Guay
_____________________________________________

At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

Wonder of the World
By David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Scott Gagnon

Performance Dates: December 1, 2, 3 at 8:00pm
Emmanuel College Auditorium
400 Fenway. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At Colby College in Waterville, ME

The *Annotated* Taming: Or, Out of the Saddle, Into the Dirt
Adapted from Shakespeare’s The Taming of the Shrew
Written & Directed by Toby Vera Bercovici

Performance Dates: December 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 2 at 2:00pm
Strider Theater
Runnals and Mayflower Hill. Waterville, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Patricia Riggin
_____________________________________________

At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

Little Women
from the book by Louisa May Alcott
Adapted by Marisha Chamberlain
Directed by J.J. Cobb

Performance Dates: December 3 at 4:00pm
Fine Arts Instructional Facility – Studio Theatre
312 High St. Willimantic, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At CUNY Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

BENT
By Martin Sherman
Directed by Thomas L. Rothacker

Performance Dates: December 5, 6 at 5:00pm & December 7, 8 at 7:00pm
M-103 Acting Studio
2001 Oriental Blvd. Brooklyn, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – James Ryan Caldwell & Natasha Yannacanedo
_____________________________________________

At University of Massachusettes, Boston in Boston, MA

The Holiday Musical Theatre Spectacular
Directed by Danny Swain

Performance Dates: December 6, 7, 8 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 9 at 2pm
University Hall Black Box Theatre
University Hall, 100 Morrissey Blvd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT –
_____________________________________________

At Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

Rosencranz & Guildenstern Are Dead
By Tom Stoppard
Directed by Ted Clement

Performance Dates: December 7, 8, 9 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 9 & 10 at 2:00pm
Liston Campus Auditorium
1 Hilton St. Providence, RI
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS -Thomas Rothacker & Jimmy Calitri
_____________________________________________

At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Irving Berlin’s Happy Holidays
By Irving Berlin
Adapted & Directed by Michael Bartoli

Performance Dates: December 7, 8, 9 at 7:00pm
Matinee: December 7, 8 at 10:30am & December 9, 10 at 2:00pm
Mainstage – Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Richard Piatt & Scott Gagnon
_____________________________________________