Welcome to KCACTF

Region 1 / Festival 48

Western Connecticut State University

January 26th - January 31st, 2016

Entered Productions - Spring 2015


At Providence College in Providence, RI

Marie Antoinette: The Color of Flesh
By Joel Gross
Directed by Joseph P. Short

Performance Dates: January 23, 24, 30, 31 at 8:00pm
Matinee: January 25 at 2:00pm
Smith Arts Center Angel Blackfriars Theater
Eaton St. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Ted Clement


At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

For Whom the Southern Belle Tolls & Sister Mary Ignatius Explains it All for You
By Christopher Durang
Directed by William Steele

Performance Dates: February 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Portland Stage Company – Studio Theatre
25 Forest Avenue. Portland, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – David Kaye


At Salve Regina University in Newport, RI

Beast on the Moon
By Richard Kalinoski
Directed by Reggie Phoenix

Performance Dates: February 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Matinee: February 14 & 15 at 2:00pm
Casino Theatre
9 Freebody St. Newport, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Robin Stone


At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

Marisol
By Jose Rivera
Directed by Kim Collazo

Performance Dates: February 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Matinee: February 15 at 2:00pm
Fuller Theatre
486 Chandler St. Worcester, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathleen Sills


At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

Red Herring
By Michael Hollinger
Directed by Richard Piatt

Performance Dates: February 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 14 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike St. North Andover, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – James Petty


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Our Town
By Thornton Wilder
Directed by Linda Sutherland

Performance Dates: February 18, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 22 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre
600 Mt. Pleasant Ave. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Mike Duarte


At University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Keep on Walkin’
Music by Lavell Blackwell & Lyrics by Joshua H. Cohen
Book by James Armstrong
Directed by Raina Ames

Performance Dates: February 18, 19, 20, 21 at 7:00pm
Matinee: February 22 at 2:00pm
Johnson Theatre at the Paul Creative Arts Center
30 Academic Way. Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Malissa Kano-White


At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

All My Sons
By Arthur Miller
Directed by Bryna Wortman

Performance Dates: February 19, 21, 22, 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 2 & March 1 at 3:00pm
Robert E. Will Theatre
105 Upper College Rd. Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Martin Marchitto


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

Into The Woods
Music & Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Book by James Lapine
Directed by Hannah Clifford and Jennifer Guimond

Performance Dates: February 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 21 at 2:00pm
Juniper Park
715 Western Avenue. Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Thomas B. Costello


At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

The Shape of Things
By Neil Labute
Directed by Kelly Quinn

Performance Dates: February 20, 22 at 7:00pm & February 25 at 6:00pm
Matinee: February 28 at 2:00pm
Wallace Theater for Performing Arts – McKay Complex
67 Rindge Road. Fitchburg, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathleen Sills


At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

Trifles
by Susan Glaspell
Riders to the Sea
by J.M. Synge
Directed by Frank Toti

Performance Dates: February 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 22 at 2:00pm
RWU Performing Arts Center
1Old Ferry Road. Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Richard Piatt


At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
By Lewis Carroll
Adapted by Deborah Lynn Frockt
Directed by Lenore Grunko

Performance Dates: February 21 & 22 at 4:00pm
Matinee: February 19 & 20 at 11:00am
Harry Hope Theatre – Shafer Hall
High & Valley St. Willimantic, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Martin Marchitto


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

BAM! Student Theatre Festival
Mentored by Colleen Rua

Night 1  – Gruesome Playground Injuries, by Rajiv Joseph
Directed by Allison Davis
Performance Dates: February 25, 27 at 8:00pm
Matinee: February 28 at 2:00pm

Night 2- Shel’s Shorts, by Shel Silverstein
Directed by Corey Cadigan
Performance Dates: February 26, 28 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 1 at 2:00pmRondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue. Bridgewater, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT for Night 1 – Kathleen Sills
RESPONDENT for Night 2 – James Beauregard


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Lysistrata
By Aristophanes
Directed by Craig Handel

Performance Dates: February 25, 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 27, 28 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main St. Franklin, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Celena Sky April


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

And Yet We Go On: Seven Short Plays by Samuel Beckett
By Samuel Beckett
Directed by Peter Sampieri

Performance Dates: February 26, 27, 28 & March 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 1 & 8 at 2:00pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Adam Zahler


At Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

The Language Archive
By Julia Cho
Directed by Bert Silverberg

Performance Dates: February 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: February 28 & March 1 at 2:00pm
Bobby Hackett Theatre
400 East Ave. Warwick, RI
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Patricia Riggin & Richard Piatt


At State University of New York at New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

The Trojan Women
By Euripides
Directed by Nancy Saklad

Performance Dates: February 27, 28, 29 & March 5, 6, 7 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 1 & 8 at 2:00pm
Parker Theatre
1 Hawk Dr. New Paltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Paul Ricciardi


At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

You Can’t Take It With You
By George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart
Directed by John Hickok

Performance Dates: February 27, 28 & March 6, 7 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 1, 7, 8 at 2:00pm
Mainstage – Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Martin Marchitto


At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Our Country’s Good
By Timberlake Wertenbaker
Directed by James Andreassi

Performance Dates: February 27, 28 & March 5, 6, 7 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 1 & 8 at 2:00pm
John Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
501 Crescent Street. New Haven, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Vana Trudeau


At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

Dancing at Lughnasa
By Brian Friel
Directed by Jenna Lourenco

Performance Dates: February 27, 28 & March 1 at 8:00pm
Emmanuel College Auditorium
400 Fenway. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Patricia Riggin


At Keene State College in Keene, NH

The Phantom Tollbooth
by Susan Nanusf, based on the book by Norton Juster
Directed by Daniel Patterson

Performance Dates: March 4, 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 7 at 2:00pm
Redfern Arts Center
229 Main St. Keene, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Scott Gagnon


At State University of New York, Plattsburgh in Plattsburgh, NY

Milk Like Sugar
By Kirsten Greenidge
Directed by Shawna Mefferd Kelty

Performance Dates: March 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 8 at 2:00pm
Hartman Theatre
Rugar and Broad St. Plattsburgh, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Todd Canedy


At SUNY Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

Pvt. Wars
By James McLure
Directed by Steven Lantz-Gefroh

Performance Dates: March 5, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 8 at 2:00pm
Theatre 119
533 College Rd. Selden, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Liisa Yonker & C. Julian Jimenez


At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

Angels in America, Part I: Millennium Approaches
By Tony Kushner
Directed by Kathy Curtiss

Performance Dates: March 5, 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 8 at 2:00pm
Dix Hills Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Rd. Dix Hills, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Ryan McKinney & Garrett Neergaard


At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Italian American Reconciliation
By John Patrick Shanley
Directed by Vinny Ballirano

Performance Dates: March 6, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 8 at 3:00pm
J Studio Theatre
105 Upper College Rd. Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Thomas B. Costello


At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

Measure for Measure
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Sandra Boynton

Performance Dates: March 12, 14, 14 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 15 at 2:00pm
Beaudoin Theater – Foy Hall
515 Loudon Road. Loudonville, NY
This is a ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Catherine Doherty


At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

Catch Me If You Can
Music by Marc Shaiman
Lyrics by Marc Shaiman and Scott Wittman
Book by Terrence McNally
Directed by Wil Kilroy

Performance Dates: March 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 15, 18, 22 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Mainstage Theatre
Rte 114 & College Ave. Gorham, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – John Berst


At CUNY Lehman College in Bronx, NY

Macbeth
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Brendan Byrnes

Performance Dates: March 19, 20, 21 at 7:00pm
Matinee: March 18, 22 at 3:00pm
Lovinger Theatre
250 Bedford Park Blvd. Bronx, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Scott Cally


At State University of New York at Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

A Streetcar Named Desire
By Tennessee Williams
Directed by Jay Pecora

Performance Dates: March 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 29 at 2:00pm
Blackbox Theater
44 Pierrepont Ave. Potsdam, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Shawna Mefferd Kelty & Laura-Jean Schwartau


At Saint Michael’s College in Colchester, VT

The Menechmi
By Plautus
Directed by Peter Harrigan

Performance Dates: March 25, 26, 27, 28 at 7:00pm
McCarthy Arts Center
Vermont Rte 15. Colchester, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Erika Guay


At University of New Haven in West Haven, CT

The School For Wives
By Moliere
Directed by Jessica Brater

Performance Dates: March 26, 27, 28 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 28 & 29 at 3:00pm
Bucknall Theater
300 Boston Post Road. West Haven, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – James Ryan Caldwell


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Dead Man’s Cell Phone
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Kelli Noonan

Performance Dates: March 27 & 28 at 7:30pm
Matinee: March 29 at 2:00pm
The Helen Forman Theatre
Mt. Pleasant Ave & Rhode Island College Ave. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Luke Sutherland


At State University of New York at New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Stand & Burn
By Nicholas Magnanti
Directed by Casey Morris

Performance Dates: March 27, 28 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 29 at 2:00pm
Parker Theatre
1 Hawk Dr. New Paltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – C. Julian Jimenez


At Providence College in Providence, RI

Blythe Spirit
By Noel Coward
Directed by Casey Seymour Kim

Performance Dates: March 27, 28 & April 10, 11 at 8:00pm
Matinee: March 29 at 2:00pm
Smith Arts Center Angel Blackfriars Theater
Eaton St. Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Daniel Kozar


At Holyoke Community College in Holyoke, MA

Festival of One Acts
plays by Brett Bucchi, Tracy Scott Wilson & David Ives
Directed by Mike Pray

Performance Dates: April 2, 3, 4 at 7:30pm
Leslie Phillips Theater
303 Homestead Avenue. Holyoke, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Martin Marchitto


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

The Fairytale Lives of Russian Girls
By Meg Miroshnik
Directed by Alexander Draper

Performance Dates: April 2, 3, 4 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 4 at 2:00pm
Seeler Studio Theatre
14 Old Chapel Rd. Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Shawna Mefferd Kelty


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

In The Heights
Music & Lyrics by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Book by Quiara Alegría Hudes
Directed by Michael Bello

Performance Dates: April 8, 9, 10, 11 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 11, 12 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main St. Franklin, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Eugenia Furneaux


At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

The Baltimore Waltz
By Paula Vogel
Directed by Sean Baldwin

Performance Dates: April 9, 10, 11, 12 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 12 at 2:00pm
Beaudoin Theater – Studio 107
515 Loudon Road. Loudonville, NY
This is a ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Thomas B. Costello


At Cape Cod Community College in West Barnstable, MA

Lysistrata
By Aristophanes
Directed by Elizabeth Rapoza

Performance Dates: April 9, 10, 11, 17, 18, 24, 25 at 7:00pm
Matinee: April 11, 18, 25 at 2:00pm
Tilden Arts Center Mainstage
2240 Iyannough Rd. West Barnstable, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – James Beauregard


At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

Next to Normal
Music by Tom Kitt & Lyrics by Brian Yorkey
Book by Brian Yorkey
Directed by Brian Boruta

Performance Dates: April 9, 10, 11 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 11 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center for the Arts
315 Turnpike St. North Andover, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Stefanie Sertich & James Fallon


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Circle Mirror Transformation
By Annie Baker
Directed by Alex Portenko

Performance Dates: April 9, 10,  11, 12 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 11 & 12 at 2:00pm
Metro Room at the Ellison Campus Center
352 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathleen Sills


At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

Avenue Q
Music & Lyrics by Robert Lopez and Jeff Marx
Book by Jeff Whitty
Directed by Jim Murphy

Performance Dates: April 10, 11, 18, 20 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 16 at 4:00pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott St. Haverhill, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – David Kaye


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

Avenue Q
Music & Lyrics by Robert Lopez and Jeff Marx
Book by Jeff Whitty
Directed by Sabine Klein

Performance Dates: April 15, 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 18 at 2:00pm
Dever Stage
577 Western Avenue. Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kelly Morgan


At Hartwick College in Oneonta, NY

The Liar
By Pierre Corneille
translated by David Ives
Directed by Marc Shaw

Performance Dates: April 15, 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Slade Theatre – Yager Hall
1 Hartwick Dr. Oneonta, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Lindsey Sikes


At Manhattan College in Bronx, NY

Company
Music & Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Book by George Furth
Directed by Martin Marchitto

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 19 at 2:00pm
Smith Auditorium
4513 Manhattan College Pkwy. Riverdale, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Thomas Rothacker & Garrett Neergaard


At Five Towns College in Dix Hills, NY

The Wedding Singer
Music by Matthew Sklar & Lyrics by Chad Beguelin
Book by Chad Beguelin & Tim Herlihy
Directed by Marie Danvers

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 19 at 2:00pm
Dix Hills Performing Arts Center
305 North Service Rd. Dix Hills, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Nicole Lomax-Montague


At SUNY Dutchess Community College in Poughkeepsie, NY

The Heidi Chronicles
By Wendy Wasserstein
Directed by Thomas B. Costello

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 19 at 2:00pm
James & Betty Hall Theatre
53 Pendell Rd. Poughkeepsie, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Thomas Rothacker


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Godspell
Music & Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Book by John-Michael Tebelak
Directed by Bill Wilson

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 19 at 2:00pm
Auditorium in Roberts Hall
Mt. Pleasant Ave & Rhode Island College Ave. Providence, RI
This is a PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Linda Sutherland & Charlie Wittreich


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Spring Awakening
Music by Duncan Sheik &  Lyrics by Steven Sater
Book by Steven Sater
Directed by William Cunningham

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18, 23, 24, 25 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 19, 26 at 2:00pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette St. Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Stefanie Sertich


At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

Beast on the Moon
By Richard Kalinoski
Directed by Flordelino Lagundino

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 19 at 2:00pm
Fuller Theatre
486 Chandler St. Worcester, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Ted Clement


At State University of New York at New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Much Ado About Nothing
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Frank Trezza

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18, 23, 24, 25 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 19 & 26 at 2:00pm
McKenna Theatre
1 Hawk Dr. New Paltz,
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Kathy Curtiss


At Community College of Rhode Island in Providence, RI

Pardon the Interruption: A Collection of 10 minute One Acts
Directed by Andrew Conley & Katie Westgate
Mentored by Luke J. Sutherland

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 18 & 19 at 2:00pm
Liston Campus Auditorium
1 Hilton St. Providence, RI
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Kathleen Sills & Charlie Wittreich


At University of Massachusettes, Boston in Boston, MA

New Voices, New Stories: A Celebration of Student Playwrights
Two new plays written by Peter Reisenberg and Cat Roberts
Directed by Courtney O’Connor

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, 24 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 18 at 2:00pm
McCormack Theatre
McCormack Hall, 100 Morrissey Blvd. Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Robin Stone


At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

As You Like It
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Alan Hawkridge

Performance Dates: April 16, 17, 18, 23, 24, 25 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 19, 26 at 3:00pm
J Studio Theatre
105 Upper College Rd. Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – James Ryan Caldwell


At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Smokey Joe’s Cafe
Music and Lyrics by Jerry Leiber & Mike Stoller
Directed by Julio Matos

Performance Dates: April 17, 18, 24, 25 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 19, 25, 26 at 2:00pm
Studio Theatre- Visual & Performing Arts Center
43 Lake Ave Extension – Westside Campus. Danbury, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Paul Ricciardi


At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

As You Like It
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Assunta Kent

Performance Dates: April 17, 18, 23, 24, 25 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 19, 22, 26 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Mainstage Theatre
Rte 114 & College Ave. Gorham, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Aimee Blesing


At SUNY Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

The House of Bernarda Alba
By Federico García Lorca
Directed by JoCurtis Lester

Performance Dates: April 17, 18, 23, 24, 25 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 19 at 2:00pm
Shea Theatre
533 College Rd. Selden, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Paul Ricciardi & Kathy Curtiss


At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Music & Lyrics by William Finn
Book by Rachel Sheinkin
Directed by Jeffrey Martin

Performance Dates: April 17, 18, 22, 24, 25 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 19 at 2:00pm
RWU Performing Arts Center
1 Old Ferry Road. Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Daniel Kozar


At CUNY Borough of Manhattan Community College in New York, NY

The Fairy Tale Project
By Webb Wilcoxen
Directed by Lori Kee

Performance Dates: April 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 at 7:00pm
Matinee: April 22, 25, 26 at 2:00pm
Tribeca Performing Arts Center
199 Chambers St. New York, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Thomas Rothacker


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

The Love Song of J. Robert Oppenheimer
By Carson Kreitzer
Directed by Jack Shea

Performance Dates: April 22, 23, 24, 25 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 24 & 25 at 2:30pm
Ely Studio Theatre
577 Western Avenue. Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Catherine Doherty


At Middlesex Community College in Lowell, MA

Bat Boy: The Musical
Music & Lyrics by Laurence O’Keefe
Book by Keythe Farley & Brian Flemming
Directed by Karen Oster

Performance Dates: April 23, 23, 25, 26 at 7:00pm
Matinee: April 25 & 26 at 2:00pm
Burgoyne Theater
40 Paige St. Lowell, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Dori Bryan


At Holyoke Community College in Holyoke, MA

The Glass Menagerie
by Tennessee Williams
Directed by Tom Geha

Performance Dates: April 24, 24, 25 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 25 at 2:00pm
Leslie Phillips Theater
303 Homestead Avenue. Holyoke, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – James Petty


At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

Xanadu
Music & Lyrics by Jeff Lynne and John Farrar
Book by Douglas Carter Beane
Directed by Scott Gagnon

Performance Dates: April 23, 24, 25, 26 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 25 & 25 at 2:00pm
Emmanuel College Auditorium
400 Fenway. Boston, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Stefanie Sertich & Colleen Rua


At State University of New York at Potsdam in Potsdam, NY

The Amazing Adventures of the Marvelous Monkey King
By Elizabeth Wong
Directed by Elizabeth Wong

Performance Dates: April 24, 30 & May 1 at 7:30pm
Matinee: April 30 & May 1 at 2:00pm
Mainstage Theater – Performing Arts Center
44 Pierrepont Ave. Potsdam, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – John Devlin


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

The Marriage of Bette and Boo
By Christopher Durang
Directed by Jim Quinn

Performance Dates: April 24, 25, 30 & May 1, 2 at 8:00pm
Matinee: April 26 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue. Bridgewater, MA
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Thomas Rothacker & James Ryan Caldwell


At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Student Directed One Acts:

Daddy Issues
By Hillary DePiano
Directed by Marcelle Morrisey

The Bull
By Susan Cinoman
Directed by Gwen Kirkland

Reverse Transcription
By Tony Kushner
Directed by Matthew Horowitz

Performance Dates: April 30 & May 1, 2 at 8:00pm
Matinee: May 2 at 2:00pm
Kendall Drama Lab
501 Crescent Street. New Haven, CT
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Patricia Riggin & Thomas B. Costello


At University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead
By Bert V. Royal
Directed by Joseph Juknievich

Performance Dates: April 30 &  May 1, 2 at 7:00pm
Matinee: May 3 at 2:00pm
Strafford Room – Memorial Union Building
83 Main St. Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry

RESPONDENT – Peter Sampieri


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Spring Awakening
By Frank Wedekind
Directed by Claudio Medeiros

Performance Dates: April 30 & May 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Wright Memorial Theatre
14 Old Chapel Rd. Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Kimberley Bouchard


At State University of New York, Plattsburgh in Plattsburgh, NY

The Tale of the Bamboo Princess
By Milbre Burch
Directed by Erika Guay

Performance Dates: April 30 & May 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: May 3 at 2:00pm
Hartman Theatre
Rugar and Broad St. Plattsburgh, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – John Devlin & Thomas Rothacker


At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

An Evening of Student Directed One-Act Plays
Directed by Students
Mentored by Susan Sanders

Performance Dates: May 1 & 2 at 7:30pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott St. Haverhill, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT – Peter Sampieri


At CUNY LaGuardia Community College in Queens, NY

Our Lady of 121st Street
By Stephen Adly Guirgis
Directed by Garrett Neergaard

Performance Dates: May 13, 15, 16, 18, 20, 222, 23 at 8:00pm
Matinee: May 13, 20 at 2:30pm
The Black Box Theatre – M Building
Thomson Avenue and VanDam St. Long Island City, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS – Patricia Riggin & Kathy Curtiss


At CUNY Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

Two Gentlemen of Verona: The Musical
Music by Galt MacDermot & Lyrics by John Guare
adapted from William Shakespeare’s play by John Guare & Mel Shapiro
Directed by Ryan McKinney

Performance Dates: May 15, 16 at 7:00pm
Matinee: May 18, 19, 20 at 4:30pm
The MAC Playhouse
2001 Oriental Blvd. Brooklyn, NY
This is an PARTICIPATING entry

RESPONDENTS – Bill Wilson & Patricia Riggin